Monday, March 16, 2009

WHEW!!

My weekend was busy!! On Saturday, we had the Chocolate Buffet at the Boston Langham Hotel, a ritzy place where I felt SO out of place! LOL. BUT! It was amazing!!!!!!!



My parents and Kelley and I went into Boston on the magical MBTA!








(I had 4 cotton candies!!! YUM!)



And last...



Made to order chocolate crepes! Ugh.... so good.

*passes out* Chocolate overload.

5 comments:

  1. ZOMG!!!! It looks amazing!!! I can't believe you ate 4 cotton candies! X__X!!!

    ReplyDelete
  2. haha!!! I ate a LOT. It was pretty expensive, and I was gonna make it worth it!!! XD!

    ReplyDelete
  3. Chocolate Factory!!!
    That plate of sweet foods (the second last picture) - sooooo good. X___X

    Glad to hear you had a blast! ^^
    Umm, I can't remember if you said this already, but does this happen every year?

    ReplyDelete
  4. lol! It happens every Saturday at this one hotel ^^

    ReplyDelete